Former Prime Ministers of Azad Jammu And Kashmir




S.No Name Reign Photograph
1 Abdul Hamid Khan June 1975 to August 1977
2 Sardar Sikandar Hayat Khan 17th June 1985 to 28th June 1990
3 Raja Mumtaz Hussain Rathore 29th June 1990 to 05th July 1991
4 Sardar Muhammad Abdul Qayyum Khan 29th July 1991 to 29th July 1996
5 Barrister Sultan Mehmood Chaudhry 30th July 1996 to 24th July 2001
6 Sardar Sikandar Hayat Khan 25th July 2001 to 24th July 2006
7 Sardar Attique Ahmed Khan 24th July 2006 to 06th January 2009
8 Sardar Muhammad Yakoob Khan 06th January 2009 to 22nd October 2009
9 Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan 22nd October 2009 to 29th July 2010
10 Sardar Attique Ahmed Khan 29th July 2010 to 26th July 2011
11 Ch. Abdul Majid 26th July 2011 to 31st July 2016

Source [http://www.pmajk.gov.pk/former%20PMs.aspx] -- Updated AJK Portal on: 25/03/2016

Back to top

Style Switcher

Predefined Colors

Menu Style

Background Image